Most Watched 2018 U.S. House Races

Arizona

District 1

D
Tom O'Halleran
Tom O'Halleran
Democrat
District: 1
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Wendy Rogers
Wendy Rogers
Republican
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 2

D
Ann Kirkpatrick
Ann Kirkpatrick
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Lea Marquez Peterson
Lea Marquez Peterson
Republican
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 6

R
David Schweikert
David Schweikert
Republican
District: 6
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Anita  Malik
Anita Malik
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Arkansas

District 1

R
Rick Crawford
Rick Crawford
Republican
District: 1
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Chintan Desai
Chintan Desai
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley
Libertarian
District: 1
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

California

District 4

R
Tom McClintock
Tom McClintock
Republican
District: 4
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Jessica Morse
Jessica Morse
Democrat
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

D
Ami Bera
Ami Bera
Democrat
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Republican
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 10

R
Jeff Denham
Jeff Denham
Republican
District: 10
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Josh Harder
Josh Harder
Democrat
District: 10
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 21

R
David Valadao
David Valadao
Republican
District: 21
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
TJ Cox
TJ Cox
Democrat
District: 21
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 22

R
Devin Nunes
Devin Nunes
Republican
District: 22
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Andrew Janz
Andrew Janz
Democrat
District: 22
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 24

D
Salud Carbajal
Salud Carbajal
Democrat
District: 24
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Justin Fareed
Justin Fareed
Republican
District: 24
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 25

R
Stephen Knight
Stephen Knight
Republican
District: 25
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Katie Hill
Katie Hill
Democrat
District: 25
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 39

D
Gil Cisneros
Gil Cisneros
Democrat
District: 39
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Young Kim
Young Kim
Republican
District: 39
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 45

R
Mimi Walters
Mimi Walters
Republican
District: 45
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Katie Porter
Katie Porter
Democrat
District: 45
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 48

R
Dana Rohrabacher
Dana Rohrabacher
Republican
District: 48
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Harley Rouda
Harley Rouda
Democrat
District: 48
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 49

R
Diane Harkey
Diane Harkey
Republican
District: 49
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Mike Levin
Mike Levin
Democrat
District: 49
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 50

R
Duncan Hunter
Duncan Hunter
Republican
District: 50
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Ammar Campa-Najjar
Ammar Campa-Najjar
Democrat
District: 50
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Colorado

District 3

R
Scott Tipton
Scott Tipton
Republican
District: 3
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Bruce Lohmiller
Bruce Lohmiller
Green
District: 3
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
D
Diane Mitsch Bush
Diane Mitsch Bush
Democrat
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Gary Swing
Gary Swing
Green
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Gaylon Kent
Gaylon Kent
Libertarian
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Mary Malarsie
Mary Malarsie
Independent
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
U
Richard Tetu
Richard Tetu
Unafilliated
District: 3
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

District 6

R
Mike Coffman
Mike Coffman
Republican
District: 6
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Christopher Allen
Christopher Allen
Green
District: 6
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
U
Dan Chapin
Dan Chapin
Unaffiliated
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Jason Crow
Jason Crow
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Kat Martin
Kat Martin
Libertarian
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Connecticut

District 5

D
Jahana Hayes
Jahana Hayes
Democrat
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
John Pistone
John Pistone
Independent
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Manny Santos
Manny Santos
Republican
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Florida

District 6

R
Michael  Waltz
Michael Waltz
Republican
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Nancy  Soderberg
Nancy Soderberg
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

D
Stephanie  Murphy
Stephanie Murphy
Democrat
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Mike  Miller
Mike Miller
Republican
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 15

D
Kristen  Carlson
Kristen Carlson
Democrat
District: 15
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Ross  Spano
Ross Spano
Republican
District: 15
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 16

R
Vern  Buchanan
Vern Buchanan
Republican
District: 16
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
David  Shapiro
David Shapiro
Democrat
District: 16
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 18

R
Brian  Mast
Brian Mast
Republican
District: 18
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Lauren  Baer
Lauren Baer
Democrat
District: 18
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 25

R
Mario  Diaz-Balart
Mario Diaz-Balart
Republican
District: 25
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Mary  Barzee Flores
Mary Barzee Flores
Democrat
District: 25
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 26

R
Carlos  Curbelo
Carlos Curbelo
Republican
District: 26
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Debbie  Mucarsel-Powell
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
Democrat
District: 26
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 27

D
Donna  Shalala
Donna Shalala
Democrat
District: 27
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Maria Elvira Salazar
Maria Elvira Salazar
Republican
District: 27
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Mayra  Joli
Mayra Joli
Independent
District: 27
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Georgia

District 6

R
Karen Handel
Karen Handel
Republican
District: 6
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Carlton Heston
Carlton Heston
Independent
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Lucy McBath
Lucy McBath
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

R
Rod Woodall
Rod Woodall
Republican
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Carolyn Bourdeaux
Carolyn Bourdeaux
Democrat
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Iowa

District 1

R
Rod Blum
Rod Blum
Republican
District: 1
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Abby Finkenauer
Abby Finkenauer
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Troy Hageman
Troy Hageman
Libertarian
District: 1
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

District 3

R
David Young
David Young
Republican
District: 3
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Bryan Holder
Bryan Holder
Libertarian
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Cindy Axne
Cindy Axne
Democrat
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Joe Grandanette
Joe Grandanette
Independent
District: 3
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
L
Mark G.  Elworth Jr.
Mark G. Elworth Jr.
Legal Medical Now Party
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Paul Knupp
Paul Knupp
Green Party
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 4

R
Steve King
Steve King
Republican
District: 4
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Charles Aldrich
Charles Aldrich
Libertarian
District: 4
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
I
Edward Peterson
Edward Peterson
Independent
District: 4
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
D
J.D. Scholten
J.D. Scholten
Democrat
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Illinois

District 6

R
Peter J. Roskam
Peter J. Roskam
Republican
District: 6
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Sean Casten
Sean Casten
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 12

R
Mike Bost
Mike Bost
Republican
District: 12
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Brendan Kelly
Brendan Kelly
Democrat
District: 12
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Randy Auxier
Randy Auxier
Green Party
District: 12
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 13

R
Rodney Davis
Rodney Davis
Republican
District: 13
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Betsy Dirksen Londrigan
Betsy Dirksen Londrigan
Democrat
District: 13
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 14

R
Randall M.
Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren
Republican
District: 14
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Lauren Underwood
Lauren Underwood
Democrat
District: 14
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Indiana

District 2

R
Jackie Walorski
Jackie Walorski
Republican
District: 2
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Mel Hall
Mel Hall
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Richard Wolf
Richard Wolf
Independent
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 9

R
Trey Hollingsworth
Trey Hollingsworth
Republican
District: 9
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Liz Watson
Liz Watson
Democrat
District: 9
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Kansas

District 2

L
Kelly  Standley
Kelly Standley
Libertarian
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Paul  Davis
Paul Davis
Democratic
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Steve  Watkins
Steve Watkins
Republican
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 3

R
Kevin  Yoder
Kevin Yoder
Republican
District: 3
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Chris  Clemmons
Chris Clemmons
Libertarian
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Sharice  Davids
Sharice Davids
Democratic
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Kentucky

District 6

R
Andy  Barr
Andy Barr
Republican
District: 6
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Amy McGrath
Amy McGrath
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Frank Harris
Frank Harris
Libertarian
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Maine

District 2

R
Bruce Poliquin
Bruce Poliquin
Republican
District: 2
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Jared Golden
Jared Golden
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Tiffany Bond
Tiffany Bond
Independent
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Will Hoar
Will Hoar
Independent
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Michigan

District 1

R
Jack Bergman
Jack Bergman
Republican
District: 1
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Matthew Morgan
Matthew Morgan
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 6

R
Fred Upton
Fred Upton
Republican
District: 6
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Matt Longjohn
Matt Longjohn
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

R
Tim Walberg
Tim Walberg
Republican
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Gretchen Driskell
Gretchen Driskell
Democrat
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 8

R
Michael Bishop
Michael Bishop
Republican
District: 8
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Brian Ellison
Brian Ellison
Libertarian
District: 8
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
D
Elissa Slotkin
Elissa Slotkin
Democrat
District: 8
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 11

I
Cooper Nye
Cooper Nye
Independent
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Haley Stevens
Haley Stevens
Democrat
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Lena Epstein
Lena Epstein
Republican
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Leonard Schwartz
Leonard Schwartz
Libertarian
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Minnesota

District 1

D
Dan Feehan
Dan Feehan
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Jim Hagedorn
Jim Hagedorn
Republican
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 2

R
Jason Lewis
Jason Lewis
Republican
District: 2
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Angie Craig
Angie Craig
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 3

R
Erik Paulsen
Erik Paulsen
Republican
District: 3
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Dean Phillips
Dean Phillips
Democrat
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

D
Collin Peterson
Collin Peterson
Democrat
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Dave Hughes
Dave Hughes
Republican
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 8

D
Joe Radinovich
Joe Radinovich
Democrat
District: 8
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Pete Stauber
Pete Stauber
Republican
District: 8
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Ray Sandman
Ray Sandman
Independent
District: 8
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Missouri

District 2

R
Ann Wagner
Ann Wagner
Republican
District: 2
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Cort VanOstran
Cort VanOstran
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
David Arnold
David Arnold
Green Party
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Larry Kirk
Larry Kirk
Libertarian
District: 2
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

Nebraska

District 2

R
Don Bacon
Don Bacon
Republican
District: 2
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Kara Eastman
Kara Eastman
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

New Hampshire

District 1

D
Chris  Pappas
Chris Pappas
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Dan Belforti
Dan Belforti
Libertarian
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Eddie Edwards
Eddie Edwards
Republican
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Nevada

District 3

R
Daniel  Tarkanian
Daniel Tarkanian
Republican
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
N
David  Goossen
David Goossen
No Political Party
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
N
Gilbert  Eisner
Gilbert Eisner
No Political Party
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Harry  Vickers
Harry Vickers
Independent American
District: 3
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
L
Steven  Brown
Steven Brown
Libertarian
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Suzanne  Lee
Suzanne Lee
Democratic
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
N
Tony  Gumina
Tony Gumina
No Political Party
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 4

R
Cresent  Hardy
Cresent Hardy
Republican
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
N
Dean  McGonigle
Dean McGonigle
No Political Party
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Gregg  Luckner
Gregg Luckner
Libertarian
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
N
Rodney  Smith
Rodney Smith
No Political Party
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Steven  Horsford
Steven Horsford
Democratic
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Warren  Markowitz
Warren Markowitz
Independent American
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

New Jersey

District 2

I
Anthony Parisi Sanchez
Anthony Parisi Sanchez
Independent
District: 2
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
D
Jeff Van Drew
Jeff Van Drew
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
John Ordille
John Ordille
Libertarian
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Seth Grossman
Seth Grossman
Republican
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Steven Fennichel
Steven Fennichel
Independent
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
William Benfer
William Benfer
Independent
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 3

R
Tom MacArthur
Tom MacArthur
Republican
District: 3
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Andrew Kim
Andrew Kim
Democrat
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Lawrence Berlinski Jr.
Lawrence Berlinski Jr.
Libertarian
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 5

D
Josh Gottheimer
Josh Gottheimer
Democrat
District: 5
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
James Tosone
James Tosone
Libertarian
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
John McCann
John McCann
Republican
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Wendy Goetz
Wendy Goetz
Independent
District: 5
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

R
Leonard Lance
Leonard Lance
Republican
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Diane Moxley
Diane Moxley
Green
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Gregg Mele
Gregg Mele
Independent
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Tom Malinowski
Tom Malinowski
Democrat
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 11

R
Jay Webber
Jay Webber
Republican
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Mikie Sherrill
Mikie Sherrill
Democrat
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Robert Crook
Robert Crook
Independent
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Ryan Martinez
Ryan Martinez
Libertarian
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

New Mexico

District 2

D
Xochitl Torres Small
Xochitl Torres Small
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Yvette Herrell
Yvette Herrell
Republican
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

New York

District 1

R
Lee Zeldin
Lee Zeldin
Republican
District: 1
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
Kate Browning
Kate Browning

District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
Patricia Latzman
Patricia Latzman

District: 1
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
D
Perry Gershon
Perry Gershon
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 11

R
Daniel Donovan
Daniel Donovan
Republican
District: 11
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Henry Bardel
Henry Bardel
Green Party
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Max Rose
Max Rose
Democrat
District: 11
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 18

D
Sean Maloney
Sean Maloney
Democrat
District: 18
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
James O'Donnell
James O'Donnell
Republican
District: 18
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 19

R
John Faso
John Faso
Republican
District: 19
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Antonio Delgado
Antonio Delgado
Democrat
District: 19
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
Diane Neal
Diane Neal

District: 19
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Steven Greenfield
Steven Greenfield
Green Party
District: 19
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 22

R
Claudia Tenney
Claudia Tenney
Republican
District: 22
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Anthony Brindisi
Anthony Brindisi
Democrat
District: 22
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 23

R
Tom Reed
Tom Reed
Republican
District: 23
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Tracy Mitrano
Tracy Mitrano
Democrat
District: 23
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 24

R
John Katko
John Katko
Republican
District: 24
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Dana Balter
Dana Balter
Democrat
District: 24
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 27

R
Chris Collins
Chris Collins
Republican
District: 27
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
Larry Piegza
Larry Piegza

District: 27
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
D
Nate McMurray
Nate McMurray
Democrat
District: 27
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

North Carolina

District 2

R
George Holding
George Holding
Republican
District: 2
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Jeff Matemu
Jeff Matemu
Libertarian
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Linda Coleman
Linda Coleman
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 8

R
Richard Hudson
Richard Hudson
Republican
District: 8
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Frank McNeill
Frank McNeill
Democrat
District: 8
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 9

D
Dan McCready
Dan McCready
Democrat
District: 9
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Jeffery Scott
Jeffery Scott
Libertarian
District: 9
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Mark Harris
Mark Harris
Republican
District: 9
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 13

R
Theodore Budd
Theodore Budd
Republican
District: 13
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Kathy Manning
Kathy Manning
Democrat
District: 13
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Thomas Bailey
Thomas Bailey
Libertarian
District: 13
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Ohio

District 1

R
Steve Chabot
Steve Chabot
Republican
District: 1
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Aftab Pureval
Aftab Pureval
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Durk Kubala
Durk Kubala
Libertarian
District: 1
Candidate
I
Mike Goldschmidt
Mike Goldschmidt
Independent
District: 1
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

R
Bob Gibbs
Bob Gibbs
Republican
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Ken Harbaugh
Ken Harbaugh
Democrat
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 10

R
Michael Turner
Michael Turner
Republican
District: 10
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
David Harlow
David Harlow
Libertarian
District: 10
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Theresa Gasper
Theresa Gasper
Democrat
District: 10
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 12

D
Danny O'Connor
Danny O'Connor
Democrat
District: 12
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
G
Joe Manchik
Joe Manchik
Green
District: 12
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Troy Balderson
Troy Balderson
Republican
District: 12
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 14

R
David Joyce
David Joyce
Republican
District: 14
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Betsy Rader
Betsy Rader
Democrat
District: 14
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 15

R
Steve Stivers
Steve Stivers
Republican
District: 15
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Johnathan Miller
Johnathan Miller
Libertarian
District: 15
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
D
Rick Neal
Rick Neal
Democrat
District: 15
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Oklahoma

District 5

R
Steve Russell
Steve Russell
Republican
District: 5
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Kendra Horn
Kendra Horn
Democrat
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Pennsylvania

District 1

R
Brian Fitzpatrick
Brian Fitzpatrick
Republican
District: 1
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Scott Wallace
Scott Wallace
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 6

D
Chrissy Houlahan
Chrissy Houlahan
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Greg McCauley
Greg McCauley
Republican
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

R
Marty Nothstein
Marty Nothstein
Republican
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Susan Ellis Wild
Susan Ellis Wild
Democrat
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 8

D
Matt Cartwright
Matt Cartwright
Democrat
District: 8
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
John Chrin
John Chrin
Republican
District: 8
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 10

R
Scott Perry
Scott Perry
Republican
District: 10
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
George Scott
George Scott
Democrat
District: 10
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 16

R
Mike  Kelly
Mike Kelly
Republican
District: 16
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Ron Dinicola
Ron Dinicola
Democrat
District: 16
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 17

D
Conor Lamb
Conor Lamb
Democrat
District: 17
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Keith Rothfus
Keith Rothfus
Republican
District: 17
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

South Carolina

District 1

D
Joe Cunningham
Joe Cunningham
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Katie Arrington
Katie Arrington
Republican
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Texas

District 2

R
Daniel Crenshaw
Daniel Crenshaw
Republican
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Patrick Gunnels
Patrick Gunnels
Libertarian
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Scott Cubbler
Scott Cubbler
Independent
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Todd Litton
Todd Litton
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

R
John Culberson
John Culberson
Republican
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
Lizzie Pannill Fletcher
Democrat
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 21

R
Chip Roy
Chip Roy
Republican
District: 21
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Joseph Kopser
Joseph Kopser
Democrat
District: 21
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Lee Santos
Lee Santos
Libertarian
District: 21
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 22

R
Pete Olson
Pete Olson
Republican
District: 22
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
John McElligott
John McElligott
Libertarian
District: 22
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile
I
Kellen Sweny
Kellen Sweny
Independent
District: 22
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Sri Preston Kulkarni
Sri Preston Kulkarni
Democrat
District: 22
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 23

R
Will Hurd
Will Hurd
Republican
District: 23
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Gina  Ortiz Jones
Gina Ortiz Jones
Democrat
District: 23
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Ruben Corvalan
Ruben Corvalan
Libertarian
District: 23
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 31

R
John Carter
John Carter
Republican
District: 31
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Jason Hope
Jason Hope
Libertarian
District: 31
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
M.J. Hegar
M.J. Hegar
Democrat
District: 31
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 32

R
Pete Sessions
Pete Sessions
Republican
District: 32
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Colin Allred
Colin Allred
Democrat
District: 32
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Melina Baker
Melina Baker
Libertarian
District: 32
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

Utah

District 4

R
Mia Love
Mia Love
Republican
District: 4
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Ben McAdams
Ben McAdams
Democratic
District: 4
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
U
Jonathan Peterson
Jonathan Peterson
Unaffiliated
District: 4
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

Virginia

District 2

R
Scott Taylor
Scott Taylor
Republican
District: 2
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Elaine Luria
Elaine Luria
Democrat
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Shaun Brown
Shaun Brown
Independent
District: 2
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 5

R
Denver Riggleman
Denver Riggleman
Republican
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Leslie Cockburn
Leslie Cockburn
Democrat
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 7

R
David Brat
David Brat
Republican
District: 7
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Abigail Spanberger
Abigail Spanberger
Democrat
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
L
Joe Walton
Joe Walton
Libertarian
District: 7
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 10

R
Barbara Comstock
Barbara Comstock
Republican
District: 10
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Jennifer Wexton
Jennifer Wexton
Democrat
District: 10
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Nathan Larson
Nathan Larson
Independent
District: 10
Candidate
Ballotpedia Profile

Washington

District 3

R
Jaime Herrera Beutler
Jaime Herrera Beutler
Republican
District: 3
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Carolyn Long
Carolyn Long
Democrat
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 5

R
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
Republican
District: 5
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Lisa Brown
Lisa Brown
Democrat
District: 5
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 8

R
Dino Rossi
Dino Rossi
Republican
District: 8
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Kim Schrier
Kim Schrier
Democrat
District: 8
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

Wisconsin

District 1

R
Bryan Steil
Bryan Steil
Republican
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
I
Ken Yorgan
Ken Yorgan
Independent
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Randy Bryce
Randy Bryce
Democrat
District: 1
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

District 6

R
Glenn Grothman
Glenn Grothman
Republican
District: 6
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
D
Dan Kohl
Dan Kohl
Democrat
District: 6
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

West Virginia

District 3

D
Richard Ojeda
Richard Ojeda
Democrat
District: 3
Incumbent
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile
R
Carol Miller
Carol Miller
Republican
District: 3
Candidate
Official Website  |  Ballotpedia Profile

The iVoters.com team works to provide the most accurate, up-to date election information. If you come across a broken link, or have a question, please write us at info@iVoters.com. For an official sample ballot, contact your local Board of Elections.